PENDING EXAMINATION APPLICATIONS

The underlisted persons who registered for the Council’s Professional Licensure   Examination scheduled for October 15, 2051 are entreated to contact the Registrar by email at registrar@ahpc.gov.gh/ examination@ahpc.gov.gh or phone on 0302960735/ 0208519467/ 024731570 to resolve issues surrounding their registration. Persons who fail comply to comply with this directive by Friday October 8, 2021, should consider themselves non-eligible candidates for Examination.

 

NO. FULL NAME PROFESSION
 

DOCTOR OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE

1. DR. ABARIKA ABUKARI D DOCTOR OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE
2. DR. ABUKARI YUSSIF DOCTOR OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE
3. DR. SORTUOR GBERIMA PAUL NUURDIRE DOCTOR OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE
4. DR. UKPEIN CHARLES NTEKPAIDON DOCTOR OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE
5. DR. YEBOAH KYERAA GRACE DOCTOR OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE
 

OPTOMETRIST

1. AFUTU ADOLPH OPTOMETRIST
 

AUDIOLOGIST

1. AKLIKA FRANCIS KWAME AUDIOLOGIST
 

COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH OFFICER

1. BANNOR AGYEMANG ISAAC COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH OFFICER
 

DIETICIAN

1. ADRAH EVANS SELLAME DIETICIAN
2. AMPROFI PRISCILLA MANU DIETICIAN
3. ASIEDU PRINCE FRIMPONG DIETICIAN
4. BOATENG DORA DIETICIAN
5. MENSAH PORTIA DIETICIAN
6. ODOOM JNR. DANIEL KOFI DIETICIAN
7. ODURO BEATRICE EVELYN DIETICIAN
8. TETTEH PERPETUAL DIETICIAN
 

MEDICAL PHYSICIST

1. ADDO DORCAS OFORIWAAH MEDICAL PHYSICIST
2. AGORSAH CHRISTOPHER KWASI MEDICAL PHYSICIST
 

SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPIST

1. SENOO JULIET EYRAM SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPIST
 

 

 

DENTAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST

2. ACHEAMPONG CALEB AGYEKUM DENTAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
3. PENNI JOSEPH KWAKU DENTAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
 

DIAGNOSTIC RADIOGRAPHER

1. MARQUAYE GERALD DIAGNOSTIC RADIOGRAPHER
 

DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER

1. ADDO PATRICK DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
2. ADU WILLIAMS DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
3. AFULIMI EVELYN AWONTEYME DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
4. AGBODZA PROSPER KOFI DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
5. ALI SIDIQUE DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
6. AMENYITOR ELIJAH DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
7. DADZIE NORBERT AMISSAH DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
8. LONSINA EDWARD IDDRISU DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
9. MENSAH AARON DISEASE CONTROL OFFICER
 

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OFFICER

1. ABDUL SUMAILA ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OFFICER
2. AGYALO GEORGE THEOPHILUS ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OFFICER
 

HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER

1. ASHITEY HENRY HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
2. BARNIEH AFIA MAABOA HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
3. BOAKYE FRANK OSEI HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
4. DANKYI DANIEL HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
5. KORANKYE PATRICK HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
6. MORO MURJANATU HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
7. SARFO SAMUEL YAW HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
8. TETTEH FRANCIS HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
9. WANAA SIMON HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
10. WILLIAM OBENG AKESSE HEALTH INFORMATION OFFICER
 

HEALTH PROMOTION OFFICER

1. EFUNWOLE JOHN ADEBAYO HEALTH PROMOTION OFFICER
2. EKAA EMMANUEL SEGLAARO HEALTH PROMOTION OFFICER
3. GARIBA MUNTAWAKIL HEALTH PROMOTION OFFICER
4. MANU LOYCE HEALTH PROMOTION OFFICER
5. NAGBIJA ISAAC NDOMBI HEALTH PROMOTION OFFICER
6. ZIGAH MICHAEL KOFI HEALTH PROMOTION OFFICER
 

MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST

1. ADIPAH STEPHEN MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
2. AKOLIGA SAMUEL MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
3. ALORKA SHALLEEN LINDA WOYRAM MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
4. AMENLEMAH DOROTHY MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
5. AMOAH GODFRED MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
6. ANKOMAH JONES MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
7. BADU ERNEST ASIOME MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
8. BANING ISAAC MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
9. BEDIAKO JOHN HARRISON MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
10. BLANKSON ENDORAH FOTWE MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
11. BOATENG ERIC KWABENA APPIAH MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
12. BOWMAN JASPER KWADZO MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
13. BUABENG PRINCE KWAKU MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
14. DAPILLAH JUSTINE MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
15. DERY MAURICE MWINKUU MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
16. DOKYI EBENEZER MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
17. ENNIN FREDERICK MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
18. ESHUN MICHAEL MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
19. GYAMPO THEOPHILUS ODAME MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
20. GYIMAH KWASI MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
21. ISSAH ANABI MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
22. JAGOI FATAU ABDULLAI MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
23. JERIJISU RASHID MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
24. LARTEY PATIENCE LENGOI MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
25. LOMOTEY LAUD NII LOMOTE ONASIS MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
26. MASIKU SEFAKOR KWEKU MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
27. NARTEY PHILIP ATTRAM MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
28. OFORI WISE SOLOMON MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
29. OKINE LEONARD NII ANTIAYE MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
30. OPOKU RICHARD ASARE MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
31. OSEI DANIEL CORBBY MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
32. OSEI-WUSU TWENEBOAH MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
33. OWUSU MAXWELL MENSAH MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
34. OWUSU PRINCE KUDOM MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
35. POMAAH JULIANA MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
36. PRISCILLA NKUAH-TANO MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
37. SARFO DANIEL JUNIOR MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
38. SUASURO EDWIN YAW MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
39. TETTEH STEPHEN KWESI MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
40. TOGEH ALBERT DZIFA MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
41. YEBOAH EMMANUELLA ABENA MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
42. YEGBE NATHAN KWESI ATSU MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST
 

NUTRITIONIST

1. ABUKARI RUBATU NUTRITIONIST
2. ACHEAMPONG BEMPAH OWUSU NUTRITIONIST
3. ADAM ZAKARIA NUTRITIONIST
4. ARYEETEY FELIX NUTRITIONIST
5. ASANTE KOFI BAFFOUR NUTRITIONIST
6. BOADU BOADU YAW OCHIRE NUTRITIONIST
7. FOLA ABDUL-RASHID NUTRITIONIST
8. HARUNA FIRDAUS NUTRITIONIST
9. OFOSU BERNARD NUTRITIONIST
10. SALIFU FAWAZ FAH NUTRITIONIST
11. SILAS SETH WUMPINI NUTRITIONIST
 

PHYSIOTHERAPIST

1. ACKAAH-GYASI MAAME AMA PHYSIOTHERAPIST
2. ADDU PIOUS MAWUENYA PHYSIOTHERAPIST
3. ADZOE DIVINE PHYSIOTHERAPIST
4. AKPESEY GODWIN JOSEPH PHYSIOTHERAPIST
5. AMANKWAH ERIC OWUSU PHYSIOTHERAPIST
6. AMOAH ERIC BOAKYE OBENG PHYSIOTHERAPIST
 

RESPIRATORY THERAPIST

1. ANTWI VERA RESPIRATORY THERAPIST
 

SONOGRAPHER

1. ABDULAI SHERIFF BAMAN SONOGRAPHER
2. ANKRAH ELVIS EWUDZIE SONOGRAPHER
3. ASSABIL JUSTICE FIIFI SONOGRAPHER
 

COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER

1. AKWENSIVIE EMIL MAWUENA COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
2. BRIBITI RUBEN KWESI COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
3. MENSAH ABIWU DERRICK COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
4. YELEWERE FELIX BEBANGNIYEL COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
5. YELEWERE MONFORT COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
 

DENTAL SURGERY TECHNICIAN

1. OKRA MASSO GLORIA DENTAL SURGERY TECHNICIAN
 

DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER

1. ABOTZABRE OSCAR AKEPAKO DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
2. ABU ALVIN DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
3. AMOH OFORI KWAME DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
4. APPIAH ABRAFI RHODA DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
5. AWEWUGU BASEI DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
6. DJANDUH EVERLOVE DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
7. EFFAH RUTH SAAH DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
8. MUSAH ABDUL-RAHAMAN DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
9. SHAMUNA SURAIYA DISEASE CONTROL TECHNICAL OFFICER
 

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER

1. ANZUNG PROSPER ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
2. BOATENG DANKWAH DANIEL ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
3. DANSO BLESSING ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
4. HALO AUGUSTUS EDEM ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
5. NUM NICHOLAS ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
6. SOSU RITA ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER
 

HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNICAL OFFICER

1. ABDULAI ABU HASSAN HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNICAL OFFICER
2. ADEBAYOR GRACE HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNICAL OFFICER
3. ADIKA ELIZABETH YAWA HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNICAL OFFICER
4. GYEBI DANIEL HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNICAL OFFICER
5. IDDRISU MOHAMMED JIBRIL HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNICAL OFFICER
6. OSMAN IDDI HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNICAL OFFICER
7. YAKUBU ABDALLAH HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNICAL OFFICER
 

HEALTH PROMOTION TECHNICAL OFFICER

1. BUNANIBE FRANCIS XAVIER HEALTH PROMOTION TECHNICAL OFFICER
2. HAGAN GLADYS HEALTH PROMOTION TECHNICAL OFFICER
3. KLEKU MAGDALENE HEALTH PROMOTION TECHNICAL OFFICER
4. NSANYAAN MONICA HEALTH PROMOTION TECHNICAL OFFICER
 

MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN

1. ABDULAI ABDUL AZIZ MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
2. ACKOM KWESI OTENG MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
3. ACKOM RAYMOND MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
4. AGYEI BOATENG FRANCIS MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
5. AMEWOTSEY DERRICK MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
6. AMOAH AYISHETU MMABILA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
7. ANASS MOHAMMED MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
8. ASAMOAH HENRY MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
9. ASIRIFI ISAAC AVOGADRO MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
10. ASMAH JOSHUA KOJO MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
11. ATAMPUGBIRE AUDREY AWALAMA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
12. ATTRAM MAXWELL MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
13. AUGUSTINA ARABA QUANSAH MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
14. AWUAH ALBERTA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
15. AWUNI JOSHUA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
16. AYINE FELICIA TENI MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
17. BOATENG FREDERICK MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
18. DARKOH BROWN FRANCIS MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
19. FRANCIS ABBAM KOBINA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
20. FUSEINI ABUBAKARI MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
21. GIDISU GODSAVE AMEWORGBE MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
22. IDDRISU ABDULAI MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
23. ISSAHAKU IDDI JOHN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
24. ISSAHAKU KAMAL DEEN M. MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
25. JOHNSON KENNEDY MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
26. KESSEWAAH AKURUGU JANET MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
27. KORANG FAISAL MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
28. MAXWELL YAKUBU JABIKA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
29. MUSAH ADAMS KOJO MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
30. NARH PARTISON DELALI MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
31. NUHU SAMIRAH SUNGSUMA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
32. NYAMESESI RACHAEL MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
33. OWUSU SEKYERE BRIDGET MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
34. OWUSUAA ALICE MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
35. SALIFU MAHAMUDU AKUDUGU MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
36. SEIDU ABDUL KADIRI MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
37. SOKAH EMELIA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
38. SOKAH GEORGINA MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
39. SULE APURI LOUIS MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
40. YEBOAH MICHAEL SARKODIE MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
 

NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER

1. FOSU CHRISTIANA NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER
2. NANTOMAH MUSAH NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER
3. NIMAKO COMFORT ABOAGYEWAA NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER
4. NKETIAH PEGGY NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER
5. OFOSU STEPHEN ASAH NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER
6. OPPONG ENOCK NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER
7. SULEMANA AMIDU NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER
8. TAMPUORI DESMOND NUTRITION TECHNICAL OFFICER
 

PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNICIAN

1. AGYEI MICHAEL PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNICIAN
2. ARHIN IRENE PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNICIAN
3. OWUSU ANSAH VICTOR PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNICIAN
4. OWUSU EMMANUEL PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNICIAN
 

DENTAL SURGERY ASSISTANT

1. IDDRIS AYISHA NANA DENTAL SURGERY ASSISTANT
2. ALIMU HAFIZ ISMAIL DISEASE CONTROL ASSISTANT
3. DANSO EMMANUEL ADUBOFOUR DISEASE CONTROL ASSISTANT
4. NANYUN CHARITY BANANGAN DISEASE CONTROL ASSISTANT
 

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANT

1. ADAM HAKEEM ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANT
2. DANSO EMMANUEL ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANT
3. SAAKA LUUKMAN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANT
 

MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT

1. ABEKA RICHARD KOFI MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
2. ANKOMAH DORCAS MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
3. ARTHUR MARY MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
4. AWAFO ESTHER MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
5. BAIDEN SAKINA MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
6. BASSANYIN EMMANUELLA MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
7. BONSU THERESA SERWAA MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
8. DANIEL MWINI MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
9. ESSIAM KOFI AMPONG MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
10. MENSAH GIFTY LAWRENCIA MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
11. NANOR BERNICE LARKO MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
12. SOGUM ROGER TOU MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
 

MEDICAL RECORDS ASSISTANT

1. AMEYAW SAMUEL MEDICAL RECORDS ASSISTANT
2. BOADU SELINA SERWAA MEDICAL RECORDS ASSISTANT
3. KATAKYEI DANIEL MEDICAL RECORDS ASSISTANT
4. OPPONG BISMARK MEDICAL RECORDS ASSISTANT
5. SIE KOFI EVANS MEDICAL RECORDS ASSISTANT
6. YANKAH EMMANUEL DANIEL ANDOH MEDICAL RECORDS ASSISTANT

 

 

Signed

Dr. Samuel Yaw Opoku

Registrar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X